Freda Alka
Program Assistant
618-262-5104
Page Arnott
Program Assistant
618-262-5104
Ted Bishop
Industrial Technology/Woods
618-262-5104
Glen Brown
Individual Aide
618-262-5104
Kelly Buss
Physical Education/Health Teacher
618-262-5104
Kyle Buss
Physical Education/Health Teacher/Athletic Director
618-262-5104
Tyler Buss
Assistant Principal
618-262-5104
Aaron Croft
Dean of Students
618-262-5104
Marci Deisher
English Teacher
618-262-5104
Kayla DeStefano
Social Studies Teacher
618-262-5104
David Foshee
Science Teacher
618-262-5104
Marsha Foshee
Math Teacher
618-262-5104
Rachel Galatas
Secretary/Bookkeeper
OFFICE
618-262-5104
Tiffany Gawthorp
Individual Assistant
618-262-5104
Nina Geiling
Agriculture Teacher
618-262-5104
Mike Glover
Science Teacher
618-262-5104
Michael Gordon
English Teacher
618-262-5104
Tracie Guard
Spanish Foreign Language Teacher
618-262-5104
Steve Holt
Chief Operating Officer
618-262-5104
Teresa Howell
Program Assistant
618-262-5104
Roxi Ingram
Attendance Secretary
618-262-5104
Ann James
Special Education Teacher
618-262-5104
Judy Keeling
Classroom Assistant
618-262-5104
Karin Kelsey
Secretary - Athletics
618-262-5104
Erika Kieffer
Art Teacher
618-262-5104
Rodney Kieffer
Social Science Teacher
618-262-5104
Betty Kimpel
MCHS/MCJHS Library Supervisor
618-262-5104
Kimberly Mandrell
Music/Chorus/Band Director
618-262-5104
Mike Mandrell
Business Teacher
618-262-5104
Connie Mayhue
Program Assistant
618-262-5104
Clif Mobley
College & Career Readiness Counselor/In School Suspension Supervisor
MCHS FACULTY
618-262-5104
Jake Newkirk
Principal
618-262-5104
Kimberly Owens
Family and Consumer Science
618-262-5104
Regina Paddick
Guidance Counselor
618-262-5104
Darren Peach
Social Science Teacher
618-262-5104
Paula Peach
English Teacher
618-262-5104
Clover Perkins
Special Education Teacher
618-262-5104
Clinton Phillips
Industrial Technology/Metals
618-262-5104
Chris Pitzer
Guidance Secretary/Nurse
618-262-5104
Amy Powers
Social Worker
618-262-5104
Devi Rodgers
Special Education Teacher
618-262-5104
Gail Schlegel
Science Teacher
618-262-5104
Ashley Seib
Math Teacher
618-262-5104
Lesa Shilling
English Teacher
618-262-5104
Staretta Shoemaker
Special Education Assistant
618-262-5104
Luke Simmons
Health/Driver's Education Teacher
618-262-5104
Kevin Smith
Director of Technology
618-262-5104
Seamus Smith
Math Teacher
618-262-5104
Jill Speth
Math Teacher
618-262-5104
Jamie Tillotson
Cross Categorical Teacher
618-262-5104
Alexia Wilcox
Itenerant Speech Language Pathologist
618-262-5104
Brianna Witsman
Business Teacher
618-262-5104
Lindsay Wright
Science Teacher
618-262-5104
Stephanie Kolb
District Nurse
618-262-5104